Marie ASTIER, 17411820 (aged 78 years)

Name
Marie /ASTIER/
Given names
Marie
Surname
ASTIER
Also known as
Marie /FAVIER/
Birth
Citation details: Art. 4 p. 71
Date of entry in original source: December 10, 1741
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Gabrias/1741.12.10 N Marie ASTIER.jpg
Baptism
December 10, 1741 35 (aged 0 days)
Note: Parrain : André Astier, du Villaret

Parrain : André Astier, du Villaret
Marraine : Marie Meilhac de Valdasé

Birth of a brother
Citation details: Art. 4 p. 81
Date of entry in original source: January 22, 1744
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Gabrias/1744.01.21 N Jean Pierre ASTIER.jpg
Baptism of a brother
Note: Parrain : Jean Pierre Avignon

Parrain : Jean Pierre Avignon
Marraine : Marguerite Malon

Marriage
Citation details: Art. 4 p. 163
Date of entry in original source: May 5, 1762
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Gabrias/1762.05.05 M Jean Louis FAVIER x Marie ASTIER.jpg
Birth of a son
calculated 1765 (aged 23 years)
Citation details: Art. 2 p. 66
Date of entry in original source: March 20, 1815
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Gabrias/1815.03.19 D Jean Louis FAVIER.jpg
Death of a father
Citation details: Art. 4 p. 209
Date of entry in original source: September 2, 1771
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Gabrias/1771.09.02 D Guillaume ASTIER.jpg
Birth of a son
Citation details: Art. 4 p. 44
Date of entry in original source: February 26, 1829
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Saint-Léger-de-Peyre/1829.02.26 M Jean Pierre FAVIE x Marie DALLE.jpg
Citation details: Art. 5 p. 39
Date of entry in original source: October 1, 1782
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Gabrias/1782.09.29 N Jean Pierre FAVIER.jpg
Baptism of a son
Religion: Catholique
Godfather: Jean Pierre ASTIER (aged 38 years) — uncle
Citation details: Art. 5 p. 39
Date of entry in original source: October 1, 1782
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Gabrias/1782.09.29 N Jean Pierre FAVIER.jpg
Note: Parrain: Pierre Astier, son oncle

Parrain: Pierre Astier, son oncle
Marraine: (omis) Pau, du Baldassé

Death of a husband
Citation details: Art. 2 p. 66
Date of entry in original source: March 20, 1815
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Gabrias/1815.03.19 D Jean Louis FAVIER.jpg
Death of a mother
Death
Citation details: Art. 4 p. 44
Date of entry in original source: February 26, 1829
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Saint-Léger-de-Peyre/1829.02.26 M Jean Pierre FAVIE x Marie DALLE.jpg
Last change
April 1, 201713:41:55
Author of last change: jojo48
Family with parents
father
17061771
Birth: calculated 1706
Death: September 1, 1771Baldassé
mother
Marriage MarriageJanuary 26, 1741Gabrias, Gabrias, 48100, Lozère, Languedoc-Roussillon, FRANCE
11 months
herself
17411820
Birth: December 10, 1741 35 Baldassé
Death: January 1820Baldassé
2 years
younger brother
1744
Birth: January 21, 1744 38 Baldassé
Death:
Family with Jean Louis FAVIER
husband
17341815
Birth: May 26, 1734 L'Espinas
Death: March 19, 1815Baldassé
herself
17411820
Birth: December 10, 1741 35 Baldassé
Death: January 1820Baldassé
Marriage MarriageMay 5, 1762Gabrias, Gabrias, 48100, Lozère, Languedoc-Roussillon, FRANCE
4 years
son
1765
Birth: calculated 1765 30 23
Death:
18 years
son
1782
Birth: September 29, 1782 48 40 Baldassé
Death:
Birth
Citation details: Art. 4 p. 71
Date of entry in original source: December 10, 1741
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Gabrias/1741.12.10 N Marie ASTIER.jpg
Marriage
Citation details: Art. 4 p. 163
Date of entry in original source: May 5, 1762
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Gabrias/1762.05.05 M Jean Louis FAVIER x Marie ASTIER.jpg
Death
Citation details: Art. 4 p. 44
Date of entry in original source: February 26, 1829
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Saint-Léger-de-Peyre/1829.02.26 M Jean Pierre FAVIE x Marie DALLE.jpg
Source citation
Citation details: Art. 4 p. 44
Date of entry in original source: February 26, 1829
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Saint-Léger-de-Peyre/1829.02.26 M Jean Pierre FAVIE x Marie DALLE.jpg
Baptism

Parrain : André Astier, du Villaret
Marraine : Marie Meilhac de Valdasé