Marie Rosalie Dorothée CHASTANG, 1822

Name
Marie Rosalie Dorothée /CHASTANG/
Also known as
Marie Rosalie Dorothée /ROUSSET/
Birth
Citation details: Art. 3 p. 142
Date of entry in original source: June 16, 1822
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Prunières/1822.06.16 N Marie Rosalie Dorothée CHASTAND.jpg
Marriage
Citation details: Art. 4 p. 129
Text:

N° 8 Mariage de Rousset Jean François avec Chastang Marie-Rosalie Dorothée

Birth of a son
Citation details: Art. 4 p. 152
Text:

Naissance de Jean Antoine Augustin Rousset

Death of a husband
Citation details: Art. 7 p. 82
Date of entry in original source: August 26, 1879
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Prunières/1879.08.25 D Jean François ROUSSET.jpg
Marriage of a son
Citation details: Art. 7 p. 8
Text:

Mariage de Rousset Jean Antoine et de Fraisse Victoire

Note: Attention, l'acte de mariage indique Jean Antoine, alors que les 2 publications indiquent Auguste
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Citation details: Art. 11 p. 292
Date of entry in original source: July 4, 1892
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Rimeize/1892.07.04 N Prosper Eugène ROUSSET.jpg
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
yes
Last change
May 9, 201019:07:24
Author of last change: jojo48
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageNovember 25, 1818Le Malzieu-Forain, Le Malzieu-Forain, 48140, Lozère, Languedoc-Roussillon, FRANCE
4 years
herself
Family with Jean François ROUSSET
husband
18131879
Birth: December 16, 1813 25 29 Prunières
Death: August 25, 1879Prunières
herself
Marriage MarriageFebruary 10, 1847Prunières, Prunières, 48200, Lozère, Languedoc-Roussillon, FRANCE
2 years
son
Birth
Citation details: Art. 3 p. 142
Date of entry in original source: June 16, 1822
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Prunières/1822.06.16 N Marie Rosalie Dorothée CHASTAND.jpg
Marriage
Citation details: Art. 4 p. 129
Text:

N° 8 Mariage de Rousset Jean François avec Chastang Marie-Rosalie Dorothée