Marie Jeanne ENCONTRE, 18261883 (aged 57 years)

Name
Marie Jeanne /ENCONTRE/
Also known as
Marie Jeanne /FAVIER/
Birth
Citation details: Art. 6 p. 197
Date of entry in original source: March 2, 1826
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Chirac/1826.03.02 N Marie Jeanne ENCONTRE.jpg
Occupation
Ménagère
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Art. 7 p. 154
Date of entry in original source: June 6, 1830
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Chirac/1830.06.06 N Jeanne ENCONTRE.jpg
Death of a father
Informant: Marguerite HUGONNET (aged 65 years) — partner
Informant: Jean Baptiste ENCONTRE (aged 31 years) — son
Citation details: Art. 11 p. 82
Date of entry in original source: December 11, 1851
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Chirac/1851.12.11 D Jean Baptiste ENCONTRE.jpg
Marriage
Citation details: Art. 12 p. 140
Date of entry in original source: April 29, 1858
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Chirac/1858.04.29 M Jean FAVIER x Marie Jeanne ENCONTRE.jpg
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Art. 6 p. 199
Date of entry in original source: December 10, 1862
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Saint-Léger-de-Peyre/1862.12.12 N Marie Sophie FAVIER.jpg
Death of a mother
Citation details: Art. 14 p. 7
Date of entry in original source: January 29, 1863
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Chirac/1863.01.29 D Marguerite HUGONNET.jpg
Birth of a son
Family residence
Death
Informant: Pierre Jean FAVIER (aged 53 years) — husband
Informant: Pierre Antoine TICHIT (aged 28 years) — son-in-law
Citation details: Art. 10 p. 31
Date of entry in original source: November 18, 1883
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Saint-Léger-de-Peyre/1883.11.18 D Marie Jeanne ENCONTRE.jpg
Last change
August 23, 200800:23:09
Family with parents
father
17801851
Birth: calculated 1780
Death: December 11, 1851La Valette
mother
elder brother
1808
Birth: July 29, 1808 28 22 Le Croizier
Death:
3 years
elder brother
9 years
elder brother
15 months
elder brother
6 years
herself
18261883
Birth: March 2, 1826 46 40 La Valette
Death: November 18, 1883Sarreméjols
4 years
younger sister
Family with Pierre Jean FAVIER
husband
herself
18261883
Birth: March 2, 1826 46 40 La Valette
Death: November 18, 1883Sarreméjols
Marriage MarriageApril 29, 1858Chirac, Chirac, 48100, Lozère, Languedoc-Roussillon, FRANCE
5 years
daughter
18621899
Birth: December 9, 1862 32 36 Sarreméjols
Death: October 5, 1899Champagnac
19 months
son
Birth
Citation details: Art. 6 p. 197
Date of entry in original source: March 2, 1826
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Chirac/1826.03.02 N Marie Jeanne ENCONTRE.jpg
Marriage
Citation details: Art. 12 p. 140
Date of entry in original source: April 29, 1858
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Chirac/1858.04.29 M Jean FAVIER x Marie Jeanne ENCONTRE.jpg
Death
Citation details: Art. 10 p. 31
Date of entry in original source: November 18, 1883
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Saint-Léger-de-Peyre/1883.11.18 D Marie Jeanne ENCONTRE.jpg
Source citation
Citation details: Art. 9 p. 108
Date of entry in original source: June 29, 1881
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Saint-Léger-de-Peyre/1881.06.29 M Pierre Antoine TICHIT x Marie Sophie Valérie FAVIER.jpg