Marie Marguerite CHASTANG, 1864

Name
Marie* Marguerite /CHASTANG/
Given names
Marie Marguerite
Surname
CHASTANG
Also known as
Marie* Marguerite /GREZE/
Birth
Certificate: Bacon (Le)/1864.03.03 N Marie Marguerite CHASTANG.jpg
Citation details: Art. 6 p. 9
Date of entry in original source: March 3, 1864
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Art. 6 p. 24
Date of entry in original source: August 21, 1865
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Bacon (Le)/1865.08.21 N Irma CHASTANG.jpg
Note: Dernier acte de Jean Baptiste PELEGRY en tant que maire du Bacon
Death of a mother
Citation details: Art. 6 p. 37
Date of entry in original source: April 27, 1867
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Bacon (Le)/1867.04.27 D Marie Philomène PELEGRY.jpg
Death of a maternal grandmother
Citation details: Art. 6 p. 68
Date of entry in original source: February 25, 1871
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Bacon (Le)/1871.02.25 N Héllène PLAGNES.jpg
Marriage of a sister
Birth of a daughter
Citation details: Art. 8 p. 13
Date of entry in original source: August 9, 1884
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Bacon (Le)/1884.08.09 N Marie Irma CHASTANG.jpg
Death of a maternal grandfather
Citation details: Art. 8 p. 35
Date of entry in original source: April 17, 1887
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Bacon (Le)/1887.04.17 D Jean Baptiste PELEGRY.jpg
Death of a father
Informant: Théophile GREZES (aged 26 years) — daughter’s brother-in-law
Citation details: Art. 9 p. 8
Date of entry in original source: September 2, 1893
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Bacon (Le)/1893.09.02 D Jean Pierre CHASTANG.jpg
Death of a daughter
Citation details: Art. 10 p. 51
Date of entry in original source: August 27, 1908
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Bacon (Le)/1908.08.27 D Irma CHASTANG.jpg
Death of a sister
Citation details: Art. 4d p. 127
Date of entry in original source: July 22, 1934
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Saint-Just/1934.07.22 D Marie Flavie Irma CHASTANG.jpg
Death of a sister
Death
yes
Last change
June 7, 201821:34:48
Author of last change: jojo48
Family with parents
father
18261893
Birth: March 10, 1826 34 27 Plagnes
Death: August 31, 1893Plagnes
mother
18361867
Birth: November 6, 1836 28 21 Le Bacon
Death: April 26, 1867Plagnes
Marriage MarriageFebruary 8, 1860Le Bacon, Le Bacon (Les Monts-Verts), 48200, Lozère, Languedoc-Roussillon, FRANCE
10 months
elder sister
18601947
Birth: November 27, 1860 34 24 Le Bacon
Death: November 29, 1947Termes
3 years
herself
18 months
younger sister
18651934
Birth: August 21, 1865 39 28 Plagnes
Death: July 22, 1934Recoux
… … + Marie Marguerite CHASTANG
herself
daughter
18841908
Birth: August 9, 1884 20 Plagnes
Death: August 27, 1908Le Bacon
Birth
Certificate: Bacon (Le)/1864.03.03 N Marie Marguerite CHASTANG.jpg
Citation details: Art. 6 p. 9
Date of entry in original source: March 3, 1864
Quality of data: primary evidence