Marie Hélène PLAGNES, 18151871 (aged 55 years)

Name
Marie Hélène* /PLAGNES/
Given names
Marie Hélène
Surname
PLAGNES
Also known as
Marie Hélène* /PELEGRY/
Birth
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Arcomie/1815.04.26 N Marie-Hélène PLAGNES.jpg
Citation details: Art. 3 p. 40
Date of entry in original source: April 26, 1815
Death of a paternal grandmother
Informant: Pierre Paul PLAGNES (aged 28 years) — son
Citation details: Art. 3 p. 48
Date of entry in original source: September 26, 1816
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brother
Certificate: Arcomie/1816.11.03 N Jean Baptiste PLAGNES.jpg
Citation details: Art. 3 p. 48
Text:

Naissance de Jean Baptiste Plagnes de Tibiron

Date of entry in original source: November 3, 1816
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sister
Citation details: Art. 3 p. 63
Date of entry in original source: September 14, 1818
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Arcomie/1818.09.14 N Marie Françoise PLAGNES.jpg
Death of a father
Certificate: Arcomie/1820.01.16 D Pierre Paul PLAGNES.jpg
Citation details: Art. 3 p. 75
Date of entry in original source: January 16, 1820
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brother
Informant: Jean Pierre PLAGNESuncle
Citation details: Art. 3 p. 78
Date of entry in original source: September 8, 1820
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Arcomie/1820.09.07 N Jean Baptiste Paul PLAGNES.jpg
Death of a maternal grandfather
Citation details: Art. 3 p. 456
Date of entry in original source: May 3, 1831
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Albaret-Sainte-Marie/1831.05.03 D Jean Pierre TARDIEU.jpg
Marriage
Date of entry in original source: November 22, 1835
Certificate: Arcomie/1835.11.22 M Jean Baptiste PELEGRY x Marie Hélène PLAGNES.jpg
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: Art. 3 p. 192
Birth of a daughter
Certificate: Bacon (Le)/1836.11.06 N Philomene PELEGRY.jpg
Citation details: Art. 3 p. 198
Text:

n°13 Naissance de Philomène Pelegry du Bacon

Date of entry in original source: November 6, 1836
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a son
Citation details: Art. 4 p. 37
Date of entry in original source: March 26, 1841
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Bacon (Le)/1841.03.26 N Vital Jules PELEGRY.jpg
Marriage of a daughter
Certificate: Bacon (Le)/1860.02.08 M Pierre CHASTANG x Philomène PELEGRY.jpg
Citation details: Art. 5 p. 68
Text:

n° 11 Mariage de Pierre Chastang avec Philomène Pelegry

Date of entry in original source: February 8, 1860
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
Certificate: Bacon (Le)/1864.03.03 N Marie Marguerite CHASTANG.jpg
Citation details: Art. 6 p. 9
Date of entry in original source: March 3, 1864
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a granddaughter
Citation details: Art. 6 p. 24
Date of entry in original source: August 21, 1865
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Bacon (Le)/1865.08.21 N Irma CHASTANG.jpg
Note: Dernier acte de Jean Baptiste PELEGRY en tant que maire du Bacon
Death of a daughter
Citation details: Art. 6 p. 37
Date of entry in original source: April 27, 1867
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Bacon (Le)/1867.04.27 D Marie Philomène PELEGRY.jpg
Death of a mother
Note: Plusieurs arbres sur Généanet donnent le 5 novembre 1847, mais pas d'acte de décès à Arcomie, le Bacon ou Albaret-Sainte-Marie.
Associate
Relationship: tuteur
Death
Citation details: Art. 6 p. 68
Date of entry in original source: February 25, 1871
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Bacon (Le)/1871.02.25 N Héllène PLAGNES.jpg
Last change
December 3, 201621:53:00
Author of last change: jojo48
Family with parents
father
Signature Pierre Paul Plagnes
17881820
Birth: February 20, 1788 29 19 Arcomie
Death: January 15, 1820Tibiron
mother
Marriage MarriageJune 1, 1813Albaret-Sainte-Marie, Albaret-Sainte-Marie, 48200, Lozère, Languedoc-Roussillon, FRANCE
23 months
herself
18151871
Birth: April 26, 1815 27 24 Tibiron
Death: February 24, 1871Le Bacon
19 months
younger brother
23 months
younger sister
18181871
Birth: September 14, 1818 30 27 Tibiron
Death: April 7, 1871Tibiron
2 years
younger brother
Family with Jean Baptiste PELEGRY
husband
Signature Jean Baptiste Pelegry
18081887
Birth: June 1, 1808 34 34 Le Bacon
Death: April 17, 1887Le Bacon
herself
18151871
Birth: April 26, 1815 27 24 Tibiron
Death: February 24, 1871Le Bacon
Marriage MarriageNovember 22, 1835Arcomie, Arcomie (Les Monts-Verts), 48200, Lozère, Languedoc-Roussillon, FRANCE
1 year
daughter
18361867
Birth: November 6, 1836 28 21 Le Bacon
Death: April 26, 1867Plagnes
4 years
son
Signature Vital Jules Pelegry
18411891
Birth: March 26, 1841 32 25 Le Bacon
Death: December 5, 1891Le Bacon
Birth
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Arcomie/1815.04.26 N Marie-Hélène PLAGNES.jpg
Citation details: Art. 3 p. 40
Date of entry in original source: April 26, 1815
Marriage
Date of entry in original source: November 22, 1835
Certificate: Arcomie/1835.11.22 M Jean Baptiste PELEGRY x Marie Hélène PLAGNES.jpg
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: Art. 3 p. 192
Death
Citation details: Art. 6 p. 68
Date of entry in original source: February 25, 1871
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Bacon (Le)/1871.02.25 N Héllène PLAGNES.jpg