Demoiselle Françoise d'AMANZE, 1668

Name
Demoiselle Françoise /d'AMANZE/
Name prefix
Demoiselle
Given names
Françoise
Surname prefix
d'
Surname
AMANZE
Also known as
Demoiselle Françoise /de BORNE/
Birth
calculated 1668
Marriage
Citation details: Art. 5 p. 478
Date of entry in original source: October 15, 1698
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Mende/1698.10.15 M Firmin Joseph de BORNE x François DAMANZE.jpg
Note: Présents:

Présents:

  • Sr Antoine de Borne, père de l'époux
  • Noble Félix d'Amanzé, frère de l'épouse
  • Sr Antoine Allard, avocat, cousin de l'épouse
  • Messire Melchior de Roux, sieur de la Loubière (voir Armorial du Gévaudan p. 739), cousin de l'époux
Birth of a son
Citation details: Art. 8 p. 54
Date of entry in original source: July 28, 1699
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Mende/1699.07.25 N Antoine BORNE.jpg
Baptism of a son
Religion: Catholique
Citation details: Art. 8 p. 54
Date of entry in original source: July 28, 1699
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Mende/1699.07.25 N Antoine BORNE.jpg
Note: Parrain: Antoine de Borne, son ayeul

Parrain: Antoine de Borne, son ayeul
Marraine: Demoiselle Marguerite Damazé, sa tante

Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
yes
Last change
April 7, 202118:13:14
Author of last change: jojo48
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageDecember 26, 1646
sister
herself
brother
Family with Monsieur Maître Firmin Joseph de BORNE
husband
1658
Birth: calculated 1658 34
Death:
herself
Marriage MarriageOctober 15, 1698Mende, Mende, 48000, Lozère, Languedoc-Roussillon, FRANCE
9 months
son
1699
Birth: July 25, 1699 41 31 Mende
Death:
Marriage
Citation details: Art. 5 p. 478
Date of entry in original source: October 15, 1698
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Mende/1698.10.15 M Firmin Joseph de BORNE x François DAMANZE.jpg
Source citation
Citation details: Art. 5 p. 478
Date of entry in original source: October 15, 1698
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Mende/1698.10.15 M Firmin Joseph de BORNE x François DAMANZE.jpg
Source citation
Citation details: Art. 5 p. 478
Date of entry in original source: October 15, 1698
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Mende/1698.10.15 M Firmin Joseph de BORNE x François DAMANZE.jpg
Marriage

Présents:

  • Sr Antoine de Borne, père de l'époux
  • Noble Félix d'Amanzé, frère de l'épouse
  • Sr Antoine Allard, avocat, cousin de l'épouse
  • Messire Melchior de Roux, sieur de la Loubière (voir Armorial du Gévaudan p. 739), cousin de l'époux