Élisabeth MAGOT, 18301859 (aged 29 years)

Name
Élisabeth /MAGOT/
Given names
Élisabeth
Surname
MAGOT
Also known as
Élisabeth /ASTIER/
Birth
Citation details: Art. 5 p. 54
Date of entry in original source: April 27, 1853
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Fage-Montivernoux (La)/1853.04.27 M Martin ASTIER x Elizabeth MAGOT.jpg
Citation details: Art. 3 p. 156
Date of entry in original source: February 25, 1830
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Fage-Montivernoux (La)/1830.02.25 N Elizabeth MAGOT.jpg
Death of a father
before April 27, 1853 (aged 23 years)
Citation details: Art. 5 p. 54
Date of entry in original source: April 27, 1853
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Fage-Montivernoux (La)/1853.04.27 M Martin ASTIER x Elizabeth MAGOT.jpg
Civil marriage
Attending: Jean Baptiste ASTIER (aged 29 years) — younger brother brother-in-law
Attending: Pierre ASTIER (aged 21 years) — younger brother brother-in-law
Citation details: Art. 5 p. 54
Date of entry in original source: April 27, 1853
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Fage-Montivernoux (La)/1853.04.27 M Martin ASTIER x Elizabeth MAGOT.jpg
Birth of a son
Citation details: Art. 9 p. 193
Date of entry in original source: August 30, 1900
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Fage-Montivernoux (La)/1900.08.30 N Pierre Jean ASTIER.jpg
Citation details: Art. 7 p. 179
Date of entry in original source: July 7, 1880
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Fage-Montivernoux (La)/1880.07.07 M Pierre ASTIER x Anne Marie Hortense COURTIOL.jpg
Citation details: Art. 5 p. 75
Date of entry in original source: March 19, 1854
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Fage-Montivernoux (La)/1854.03.19 N Pierre ASTIER.jpg
Death of a mother
Death
Citation details: Art. 7 p. 179
Date of entry in original source: July 7, 1880
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Fage-Montivernoux (La)/1880.07.07 M Pierre ASTIER x Anne Marie Hortense COURTIOL.jpg
Last change
May 5, 201914:20:28
Author of last change: jojo48
Family with parents
father
17911853
Birth: calculated 1791
Death: before April 27, 1853
mother
Civil marriage Civil marriageMay 28, 1823La Fage-Montivernoux, La Fage-Montivernoux, 48310, Lozère, Languedoc-Roussillon, FRANCE
13 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
18301859
Birth: February 25, 1830 39 35 Les Fours
Death: May 30, 1859Les Fournets
Family with Martin ASTIER
husband
1822
Birth: calculated 1822 42 34 Rimeizenc
Death:
herself
18301859
Birth: February 25, 1830 39 35 Les Fours
Death: May 30, 1859Les Fournets
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 27, 1853La Fage-Montivernoux, La Fage-Montivernoux, 48310, Lozère, Languedoc-Roussillon, FRANCE
11 months
son
1854
Birth: March 19, 1854 32 24 Les Fours
Death:
Birth
Citation details: Art. 5 p. 54
Date of entry in original source: April 27, 1853
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Fage-Montivernoux (La)/1853.04.27 M Martin ASTIER x Elizabeth MAGOT.jpg
Citation details: Art. 3 p. 156
Date of entry in original source: February 25, 1830
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Fage-Montivernoux (La)/1830.02.25 N Elizabeth MAGOT.jpg
Civil marriage
Citation details: Art. 5 p. 54
Date of entry in original source: April 27, 1853
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Fage-Montivernoux (La)/1853.04.27 M Martin ASTIER x Elizabeth MAGOT.jpg
Death
Citation details: Art. 7 p. 179
Date of entry in original source: July 7, 1880
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Fage-Montivernoux (La)/1880.07.07 M Pierre ASTIER x Anne Marie Hortense COURTIOL.jpg
Source citation
Citation details: Art. 7 p. 179
Date of entry in original source: July 7, 1880
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Fage-Montivernoux (La)/1880.07.07 M Pierre ASTIER x Anne Marie Hortense COURTIOL.jpg
Source citation
Citation details: Art. 7 p. 179
Date of entry in original source: July 7, 1880
Quality of data: primary evidence
Certificate: Fage-Montivernoux (La)/1880.07.07 M Pierre ASTIER x Anne Marie Hortense COURTIOL.jpg